About Us

BOARD of TRUSTEES

Bridge Boston Charter School

Cheryl Alexander
Michelle Caldeira
Ryan Duffy
Beth Friedman
Steven Godfrey
Beth Kressley Goldstein, President
Marina Hatsopoulos, Clerk
Marjorie Janvier
Anne Marcus
Amelia Lloyd McCarthy
Tom Pappas, Treasurer
Ian Reynolds, Vice President
Dr. Michelle Sanchez
James Sperling

BOARD of TRUSTEES

Bridge Boston Foundation

Mark Andrus, Treasurer
Dawn Beckman, Clerk
Dr. Pedro Bonilla
Jocelyn Campbell
Nancy Coolidge
Gene Dahmen
Paul Karger, President
Sam Slater

STAFF

Administrative Staff

Yully Cha, Executive Director

Jennifer Daly, Principal

Joanna Steffey, Director of Students and Families

Sila Rosario, Business Manager

Matt McNiff, Data & Operations Coordinator

Dominique Calixte, Development & Communications Associate

Alicia Fessenden, Special Education Administrator

Lenny Bautista, Full Service Associate

Breann Jeffries, Full Service Associate

Grissell Sanford, Administrative Assistant

Melanie Kelly, Office Manager

Teaching Staff

Molli Allen, 3rd Grade Master Teacher

Lizzie Brophy, ELL Teacher

Sean Bulger, 2nd Grade Master Teacher

Janelle Crowley, 1st Grade Master Teacher

Diane Cullen Moore, K2 Master Teacher

Julie Davis, Music Master Teacher

Andrew Di Sorbo, K1 Master Teacher

Kate Enicks, 3rd Grade Master Teacher

Sarah Hurdelbrink, 4th Grade Master Teacher

Meryl Johnson, ELL Director

Riva Lencer, 4th Grade Co-Teacher

Nina Leuzzi, K1 Master Teacher

Anna Littlehale, Special Education Master Teacher

Breane Norvell, 1st Grade Master Teacher

Jill Ohrenberger, 2nd Grade Master Teacher

Bang Pham, 4th Grade Co-Teacher

Sophia Schacht, K2 Co-Teacher

Stephanie Shu, Special Education Master Teacher

Courtney Subatis, Literacy Director

Teaching Fellows

Katherine Bailey, 2nd Grade Teaching Fellow

Chelsea Brendle, Art Teaching Fellow

Nicole Frederick, Music Teaching Fellow

Verola Jeanty, 3rd Grade Teaching Fellow

Nora Li, K1 Teaching Fellow

Emily Merrigan, 3rd Grade Teaching Fellow

Noraa Ricketts, 1st Grade Teaching Fellow

Martine Romulus, 2nd Grade Teaching Fellow

Johanna Tan, Special Education Teaching Fellow

Olivia Teneus, K2 Teaching Fellow

Jamilla Van Dyke-Bailey, K2 Teaching Fellow

Adia Velaccio, 2nd Grade Teaching Fellow

Victoria Wagner, 4th Grade Teaching Fellow

Specialists

Kate Baldwin, Language Pathologist

Susan Bergstrom, Occupational Therapist

Adam Lacasse, Counselor

Joni Shaw, Nurse

Coaches

Kristen Dix, Lead Coach and Behavior Dean

Jasmine Heffner, 2nd Grade Coach

Shannon Holt, 3rd Grade Coach

Nikita May-Speight, Coach